All Results as per Judges Decision on the Day...

The All Ireland Golden Retriever Club

29th Breed Championship Show held on 15th August, 2015

Judge:  Mr Filip Johnsson (Daintys) Sweden

 

 

Best in Show: SH CH ZENEVIEVA MISTER BOJANGLES FOR WHISTLER (C BYRNE & A STEWART)

Reserve Best In Show: DANTASSIE MOONLIGHT DANCER TO CHINNORDALE (R & L MAYNARD)

 

Green Star Dog: SH CH ZENEVIEVA MISTER BOJANGLES FOR WHISTLER (C BYRNE & A STEWART)

Reserve Green Star Dog: NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE ((R & L MAYNARD)

 

Green Star Bitch: DANTASSIE MOONLIGHT DANCER TO CHINNORDALE (R & L MAYNARD)

Reserve Green Star Bitch: SH CH ABINVALE MYSTIC RIVER (F, B & E ARCHIBALD)

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show: MILLTIMBER MOONDUST (D & E McGUFFIE)

Best Puppy In Show: CORGLASSGOLD HONOUR ROLL WITH ZENEVIEVA (K & K KELLY)

Best Veteran In Show: FAIRFIELD FLORAL HARMONY AT ZENEVIEVA (K & K KELLY)

*****************************************************************************

 

BABY PUPPY DOG (2 Entries)

1. ALLESENYA JUST WILLIAM (B & E FITZPATRICK)

2. SERGEANT NICK FURY (S CAPILITAN)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (0 Entries)

 

PUPPY DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)

1. RATHCLOON LORD OF THE DANCE (O MURRAY)

2. ZENEVIEVA THE HEAT IS ON FOR WHISTLER (C BYRNE & A STEWART)

3. KAPPLANDETS LIANG CI TONY FOR WEISFORD (K SAVAGE)

4. SANDSEERS MAKING WAVES FOR CEDARDYNE (G & C DYNES)

 

JUNIOR DOG (3 Entries )

1. CUMMAC PASTURES OF GOLD ( M HEFFERNAN)

2.TALLYGOLD PROUD PURSUIT OF GOLDENHEIGHTS (B & E HORAN)

3. SANSUE OUT OF THE BLUE AT ABINVALE (F, B & E ARCHIBALD)

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG (4 Entries, 3 Absent)

1. ABINVALE LEVANTO (F, B & E ARCHIBALD

 

OPEN DOG (14 Entries, 3 Absent )

1. NAPOLEON UBER DEN WOLKEN TO CHINNORDALE ((R & L MAYNARD)

2. DRUMKILTY URQUHART OF MILLTIMBER (D & E McGUFFIE)

3. SH CH SHINEHILL SUMMER JAZZ OF WOODMORE (L & B MORAN)

4. CUMMAC MOJITO (M & M CUMMINS)

 

CHAMPION DOG (3 Entries )

1. SH CH ZENEVIEVA MISTER BOJANGLES FOR WHISTLER (C BYRNE & A STEWART)

2. SH CH ABINVALE THE AVIATOR (F, B & E ARCHIBALD)

3. SH CH WOODMORE RINGO STARR (L & B MORAN)

 

VETERAN DOG (2 Entries )

1. HAVERGROVE SERGEANT RIO (G & C DYNES)

2. SH CH ZENEVIEVA GAELIC DREAM FOR WHISTLER (C BYRNE & A STEWART)

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH (2 Entry )

1. MILLTIMBER MOONDUST (D & E McGUFFIE)

2. SIIMLINES FOOTPRINTS IN THE SAND (M STRIDH)

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (0 Entries)

 

PUPPY BITCH (4 Entries)

1. CORGLASSGOLD HONOUR ROLL WITH ZENEVIEVA (K & K KELLY)

2. LISLONE GARBANK IRISH JIG AT WESTLOW (D & J GLYNN)

3. KILBRYAN ALLY (P CALLAGHAN)

4. SWEET WILLIAM GIRL KIM (V LYNCH)

 

JUNIOR BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1. CUMMAC PETITE ETIOLE (M & M CUMMINS)

2. TAMNAIRN ELLA BELLE TO CHINORDALE (R & L MAYNARD)

3. DROMBEG MOONLIGHT SERENADE (S AUDERER-SIEGELE)

4. DEWMIST LEXILICIOUS (S ENGSTROM)

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (6 Entries, 1 Absent)

1. DANTASSIE MOONLIGHT DANCER TO CHINNORDALE (R & L MAYNARD)

2. QUEEN MAUDIE CASTLE (B & E HORAN)

3. DROMBEG LA LUNA (S AUDERER-SIEGELE)

4. ZENEVIEVA KOS I KAN (K & K KELLY)

 

OPEN BITCH (14 Entries, 4 Absent )

1. CUMMAC SODA POP (M & M CUMMINS)

2. TRAMIN NEVER ENDING LOVE TO LISLONE GARBANK (D & J GLYNN)

3. XANTHOS UNO MOMENTO (S & K WHELAN)

4. GOLDENHEIGHTS CHRISTMAS ROSE (T O’BRIEN)

 

CHAMPION BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent )

1. SH CH ABINVALE MYSTIC RIVER (F, B & E ARCHIBALD)

2. SH CH RATHCLOON PEACHES N CREAM ( O MURRAY)

3. CH ZENEVIEVA DESTINYS DREAM (K & K KELLY)

 

VETERAN BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent )

1. FAIRFIELD FLORAL HARMONY AT ZENEVIEVA (K & K KELLY)

2. AVRAIN ASTI SPUMANTE (I & A BLACK)

3. FAIRFIELD FLORAL MYSTERY AT ZENEVIEVA (K & K KELLY)

 

*RESULTS AS JUDGES DECISION ON THE DAY*

 

Home.
Information.
Owning a Golden.
Events.
Show.
Show Results.
Field Trial.
Champions.
Rescue.
Irish Dog for Disabled.
Links.
Contact .