All Results as per Judges Decision on the Day...

The All Ireland Golden Retriever Club

Breed Open Show held on 14th May, 2016

Judge:  Mrs Melissa Loverock (Lovissa)

 

 

Best in Show:  RATHCLOON LOVIN THE UGG AT PENBRIDGE

Reserve Best In Show: SH CH / INT SH CH ZENEVIEVA MISTER BOJANGLES FOR WHISTLER

 

Best Dog: SH CH / INT SH CH ZENEVIEVA MISTER BOJANGLES FOR WHISTLER (C BYRNE & A STEWART)

Reserve Best Dog: GOLDEN ROSE-BAYS ORIGINAL SIN FOR ZENEVIEVA (K & K KELLY)

 

Best Bitch: RATHCLOON LOVIN THE UGG AT PENBRIDGE (N McDOWELL)

Reserve Best Bitch: CORGLASSGOLD HONOUR ROLL WITH ZENEVIEVA (K & K KELLY)

 

 

Best Baby Puppy In Show: ZENEVIEVA BY DESIGN (K & K KELLY)

Best Puppy In Show:  BALIBEAU APHRODITE (R BYERS)

Best Veteran In Show: SH CH ZENEVIEVA GAELIC DREAM FOR WHISTLER (C BYRNE & A STEWART)

 

*****************************************************************************

 

BABY PUPPY DOG (  Entries)

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 Entries)

1. GOLDEN ROSE-BAYS ORIGINAL SIN FOR ZENEVIEVA (K & K KELLY)

 

PUPPY DOG ( Entries )

 

JUNIOR DOG (1 Entries )

1. SANDSEERS MAKING WAVES FOR CEDARDYNE (G & C DYNES)

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG (3 Entries)

1. ZENEVIEVA THE HEAT IS ON FOR WHISTLER (C BYRNE & S STEWART)

2. TALLYGOLD PROUD PURSUIT OF GOLDENHEIGHTS (B & E HORAN)

3. CASSAIRE THE GENERAL (S SHIELDS)

 

OPEN DOG (8 Entries, 4 Absent)

1. CUMMAC MOJITO (M & M CUMMINS)

2. CUMMAC PASTURES OF GOLD (M HEFFERNAN)

3. CESARKA KING OF THE ROAD TO RAISTIN (B INGLE & G CLARKE)

4. HUNTING DUCK AND COVER (D GALVIN)

 

CHAMPION DOG (5 Entries, 4 Absent )

1. SH CH / INT SH CH ZENEVIEVA MISTER BOJANGLES FOR WHISTLER (C BYRNE & A STEWART)

 

VETERAN DOG (2 Entries )

1. SH CH ZENEVIEVA GAELIC DREAM FOR WHISTLER (C BYRNE & A STEWART)

2. HAVERGROVE SERGEANT RIO (G & C DYNES)

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH (1 Entry )

1. ZENEVIEVA BY DESIGN (K & K KELLY)

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (1 Entries, )

1. FAIRFIELD FLORENCIA FOR ZENEVIEVA (K & K KELLY)

 

PUPPY BITCH (3 Entries, 1 Absent)

1. BALIBEAU APHRODITE (R BYERS)

2. GNEEVE’’S GIFT TO RAISTIN (B INGLE & G CLARKE)

 

JUNIOR BITCH (2 Entries, 1 Absent)

1. LISLONE GARBANK IRISH JIG AT WESTLOW (D & J GLYNN)

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (3 Entries)

1. CORGLASSGOLD HONOUR ROLL WITH ZENEVIEVA (K & K KELLY)

2. CASSAIRE FRENCH CONNECTION (S & C JAMIESON)

3. ZENEVIEVA SPARKS WILL FLY AT ARDAMADANE (S HEALY)

 

OPEN BITCH (12 Entries, 7 Absent)

1. RATHCLOON LOVIN THE UGG AT PENBRIDGE (N McDOWELL)

2. CESARKA ICE ICE BABY FOR RAISTIN (B INGLE & G CLARKE)

3. BALIBEAU JACQUI O (R BBYERS)

4. THORNYWAIT DIAMOND QUEEN (D GALVIN)

 

CHAMPION BITCH (1 Entries )

1. SH CH CUMMAC SODA POP (M & M CUMMINS)

 

VETERAN BITCH (3 Entries, 3 Absent)

 

 

Home.
Information.
Owning a Golden.
Events.
Show.
Show Results.
Field Trial.
Champions.
Rescue.
Irish Dog for Disabled.
Links.
Contact .